The match officials for the 2014 North Riding County Cup Finals have now been announced.
Congratulations to all members who were awarded a game.
Senior Cup
Referee: – Mr S Campbell
Assistant Referee: – Mr M Gillespie
Assistant Referee: – Mr B Stones
Reserve Referee: – Mr I Patton
Saturday County Cup – Wednesday, 19 March 2014
Referee: – Mr O O’Brien
Assistant Referee: – Mr B Naylor
Assistant Referee: – Mr K Howe
Reserve Referee – Mr J Wood
Sunday County Cup – Thursday, 10 April 2014
Referee: – Mr M Cottingham
Assistant Referee: – Mr S Bayley
Assistant Referee: – Mr E Shiers
Reserve Referee: – Mr B Bishop
Saturday Challenge Cup – Wednesday, 16 April 2014
Referee: – Mr C Keightley
Assistant Referee: – Mr C Newton
Assistant Referee: – Mr D McCarrick
Reserve Referee: – Mr C Rushton
Sunday Challenge Cup – Thursday, 24 April 2014
Referee: – Mr J Ham
Assistant Referee: – Mr K Beckett
Assistant Referee: – Mr G Ellwood
Reserve Referee: – Mr D Holmes
Ladies Cup Final – Sunday, 27 April 2014
Referee: – Ms L Murphy
Assistant Referee: – Mr L Thurlow
Assistant Referee: – Ms J Shuker
4th Official: – Mr T Readman
Under 18 Cup Final – Thursday, 3 April 2014
Referee: – Mr A Linley
Assistant Referee: – Mr P Bunton
Assistant Referee – Mr D O’ Leary
4th Official: – Mr J Fewster
Under 11’s – Saturday, 3 May 2014
Referee: – Mr W Turnbull
Assistant Referee: – Mr A Pearson
Assistant Referee: – Mr M Ghafoor
Under 12’s – Saturday, 3 May 2014
Referee: – Mr T Marshall
Assistant Referee: – Mr G Roberts
Assistant Referee: – Mr J Fewster
Under 13’s – Thursday, 1 May 2014
Referee: – Mr S Mortimer
Assistant Referee: – Mr S Milner
Assistant Referee: – Mr G Edwards
Under 14’s – Wednesday, 7 May 2014
Referee: – Mr I Royle
Assistant Referee: – Mr M Ghafoor
Assistant Referee: – Mr G Lewis
Under 15’s – Thursday, 1 May 2014
Referee: – Mr K Morrison
Assistant Referee: – Mr E May
Assistant Referee: – Mr G Broughton
Under 16’s – Wednesday, 7 May 2014
Referee: – Mr J Stephenson
Assistant Referee: – Mr J Gill
Assistant Referee: – Mr A Welsh
Under 14’s Girls
Referee: – Mr M Hobson
Assistant Referee: – Mr A Dakin
Assistant Referee: – Mr C Weller
Under 16’s Girls
Referee: – Ms J Shuker
Assistant Referee: – Ms A Humphrys
Assistant Referee: – Mr A Hudson